Winnaar KNVB Beker 1992


Rotterdam 13-11-1991

3e ronde ; 

Feyenoord - MVV 1-0


Roosendaal 05-01-1992

4e ronde ;

RBC - Feyenoord 1-2


Rotterdam 08-03-1992

1/4 finale ; 

Feyenoord - Ajax 1-0


Rotterdam 08-04-1992

1/2 finale ; 

 * Feyenoord - Sparta 1-1 (n.v.)

* Feyenoord wint na staffschoppen


Rotterdam 10-05-1992

Finale ; 

Feyenoord - Roda JC 3-0


 

 


Europa Cup 2  1992 - 1993


Moskou 18-03-1993

1/4 finale ;

Spartak Moskou (Rus) - Feyenoord 3-1



Europa Cup 2  1994 - 1995


Rotterdam 20-10-1994

2e ronde ; 

Feyenoord - Werder Bremen (Dui) 1-0


 

 

 

 


Bremen 03-11-1994

2e ronde return ;

Werder Bremen (Dui) - Feyenoord 3-4


Europa Cup 2  1995 - 1996


Mönchengladbach 07-03-1996

1/4 finale ;

Borussia Mönchengladbach (Dui) - Feyenoord 2-2


 

 

 

 


Rotterdam 21-03-1996

1/4 finale return ;

Feyenoord - Borussia Mönchengladbach (Dui) 1-0


UEFA Cup  1996 - 1997


Moskou 10-09-1996

1e ronde ; 

CSKA Moskou (Rus) - Feyenoord 0-1


 

 


UEFA Champions League  1997 - 1998


Turijn 17-09-1997

Groepswedstrijd 1 ;

Juventus (Ita) - Feyenoord 5-1


Rotterdam 01-10-1997

Groepswedstrijd 2 ;

Feyenoord - 1.FC Kosice (Slw) 2-0


Manchester 22-10-1997

Groepswedstrijd 3 ;

Manchester United FC (Eng) - Feyenoord 2-1


Rotterdam 05-11-1997

Groepswedstrijd 4 ;

Feyenoord - Manchester United FC (Eng) 1-3


 

 


Rotterdam 26-11-1997

Groepswedstrijd 5 ;

Feyenoord - Juventus (Ita) 2-0


 

 

 

 


Kosice 10-12-1997

Groepswedstrijd 6 ;

1.FC Kosice (Slw) - Feyenoord 0-1


Eindstand ;

1.Manchester United FC  (Eng)   6-15 (14-5)

2.Juventus (Ita)                            6-12 (12-8)

3.Feyenoord                                 6- 9  (8-10)

4.FC Kosice (Slw)                        6-0 (2-13)


Landskampioen  1999


1.Feyenoord            34-80 (76-38)

2.Willem II               34-65 (69-46)

3.PSV                      34-61 (87-55)

4.Vitesse                 34-61 (61-44)

5.Roda JC               34-60 (59-40)

6.Ajax                      34-57 (73-41)

7.SC Heerenveen   34-54 (53-41)

8.FC Twente            34-52 (51-45)

9.AZ                         34-48 (52-60)

10.Fortuna Sittard   34-44 (49-56)

11.NEC                    34-39 (42-56)

12.FC Utrecht          34-38 (54-64)

13.De Graafschap   34-36 (40-57)

14.MVV                   34-32 (42-63)

15.Cambuur L.        34-32 (37-64)

16.RKC Waalwijk    34-27 (41-62)

17.Sparta                 34-26 (37-71)

18.NAC                    34-23 (41-61)



UEFA Champions League 1999 - 2000


Rotterdam 07-12-1999

Groepsfase 2 Wedstrijd 2 ;

Feyenoord - Olympique Marseille (Fra) 3-0