UEFA Campions League 2001 - 2002


Moskou 18-09-2001

Groepsfase 1 wedstrijd 1 ;

Spartak Moskou (Rus) - Feyenoord 2-2


Praag 25-09-2001

Groepsfase 1 wedstrijd 2 ;

Sparta Praag (Tsj) - Feyenoord 4-0


Rotterdam 10-10-2001

Groepsfase 1 wedstrijd 3 ;

Feyenoord - FC Bayern München (Dui) 2-2


 

 

 

 


Rotterdam 17-10-2001

Groepsfase 1 wedstrijd 4 ;

Feyenoord - Sparta Praag (Tsj) 0-2


München 23-10-2001

Groepsfase 1 wedstrijd 5 ;

FC Bayern München (Dui) - Feyenoord 3-1


Rotterdam 31-10-2010

Groepsfase 1 wedstrijd 6 ;

Feyenoord - Spartak Moskou (Rus) 2-1


Eindstand ;

1.Bayern München (Dui)  6-14 (14-5)

2.AC Sparta Praag (Tsj)   6-11 (10-3)

3.Feyenoord                     6- 5 (7-14)

4.Spartak Moskou (Rus)  6- 2 (7-16)



Winnaar UEFA Cup 2001 - 2002



Rotterdam 22-11-2001

3e ronde ;

Feyenoord - SC Freiburg (Dui) 1-0


Freiburg 06-12-2001

3e ronde ;

SC Freiburg (Dui) - Feyenoord 2-2


Glasgow 21-02-2002 

4e ronde ;

Glasgow Rangers FC (Sch) - Feyenoord 1-1


 

 


Rotterdam 28-02-2002

4e ronde ;

Feyenoord - Glasgow Rangers FC 3-2


Eindhoven 14-03-2002

1/4 finale ; 

PSV - Feyenoord 1-1


Rotterdam 21-03-2002

1/4 finale return ;

Feyenoord - PSV 1-1


Milaan 04-04-2002

1/2 finale ; 

Internazionale (Ita) - Feyenoord 0-1


Rotterdam 11-04-2002

1/2 finale ; 

Feyenoord - Internazionale (Ita) 2-2


Rotterdam 08-05-2002

Finale ; 

Feyenoord - Borussia Dortmund (Dui) 3-2


 

 

 

 


UEFA Super Cup 2002


Monaco 30-08-2002.

Finale ;

              Real Madrid (Spa) - Feyenoord 3-1

 

 

 


KNVB Beker  2002 - 2003


Rotterdam 05-02-2003

1/8 finale ;

Feyenoord - AGOVV 6-1


Rotterdam 05-03-2003

1/4 finale ; 

Feyenoord - Vitesse 3-1


Rotterdam 16-04-2003

1/2 finale ;

Feyenoord - Ajax 1-0


Rotterdam 01-06-2003

Finale ; 

Feyenoord - FC Utrecht 1-4


 

 


UEFA Cup  2004 - 2005


Skien 16-09-2004

1e ronde ; 

Odd Grenland (Noo) - Feyenoord 0-1


Rotterdam 30-09-2004

1e ronde return ; 

Feyenoord - Odd Grenland (Noo) 4-1


Rotterdam 21-10-2004

Groepsfase wedstrijd 1;

Feyenoord - Heart of Midlothian (Sch) 3-0


 

 

 

 


Budapest 04-11-2004

Groepsfase wedstrijd 2 ;

Ferencváros (Hon) - Feyenoord 1-1


Rotterdam 01-12-2004

Groepsfase wedstrijd 3 ;

Feyenoord - Schalke'04 (Dui) 2-1


 

 


Basel 16-12-2003

Groepsfase wedstrijd 4 ;

FC Basel (Zwi) - Feyenoord 1-0


Eindstand Groep A ;

1.Feyenoord                         4-7 (6-3)

2.Schalke'04 (Dui)                4-7 (5-3)

3.FC Basel (Zwi)                   4-7 (5-4)

4.Ferencvaros (Hon)             4-4 (3-5)

5.Heart of Midlothian (Sch)   4-3 (2-6)


 

 


Lissabon 16-02-2005

3e ronde ;

Sporting Lissabon (Por) - Feyenoord 2-1


Rotterdam 24-02-2005

3e ronde return ; 

Feyenoord - Sporting Lissabon (Por) 1-2


Winnaar KNVB Beker 2007 - 2008


Rotterdam 26-09-2007

2e ronde ;

Feyenoord - FC Utrecht 3-0


Rotterdam 01-11-2007

3e ronde ; 

Feyenoord - FC Groningen 3-1


Helmond 15-01-2008

1/8 finale ;

SV Deurne - Feyenoord 0-4


Rotterdam 28-02-2008

1/4 finale ; 

Feyenoord - FC Zwolle 2-1


Rotterdam 18-03-2008

1/2 finale ; 

Feyenoord - NAC 2-0


Rotterdam 27-04-2008

Finale ;

Feyenoord - Roda JC 2-0


 

 


Port of Rotterdam Tournament 2008


Rotterdam 01-08-2008

Celtic FC (Sch) - Tottenham Hotspur FC (Eng) 0-2

Feyenoord - Borussia Dortmund (Dui) 1-2

Rotterdam 03-08-2008

Tottenham Hotspur (Eng) - Borussia Dortmund (Dui) 3-0

Feyenoord - Celtic FC (Sch) 1-3

Eindstand

1.Tottenham Hotspur (Eng)    2-6 (5-0)

2.Celtic FC (Sch)                    2-3 (3-3)

3.Borussia Dortmund (Dui)     2-3 (2-4)

4.Feyenoord                           2-0 (2-5)


 

 


UEFA Cup 2008 - 2009


Rotterdam 18-09-2008

1e ronde ; 

Feyenoord - Kalmar FF (Zwe) 0-1


Kalmar 02-10-2008

1e ronde return ;

Kalmar FF (Zwe) - Feyenoord 1-2


Nancy 23-10-2008

Groepsfase wedstrijd 1 ;

AS Nancy (Fra) - Feyenoord 3-0


 

 


Rotterdam 06-11-2008

Groepsfase wedstrijd 2 ;

Feyenoord - CSKA Moskou (Rus) 1-3



La Coruna 27-11-2008

Groepsfase wedstrijd 3 ;

Deportivo La Coruna (Spa) - Feyenoord 3-0


Rotterdam 17-12-2008

Groepsfase wedstrijd 4 ;

Feyenoord - Lech Poznan (Pol) 0-1



Eindstand Groep H ;

1.CSKA Moskou (Rus)           4-12 (12-5)

2.Deportivo La Coruna (Spa) 4-  7 (5-4)

3.Lech Poznan (Pol)               4-  5 (5-5)

4.AS Nancy (Fra)                    4-  4 (8-7)

5.Feyenoord                            4-  0 (1-10)